Coast – Don’t Breathe The Air

6 May

note: Don’t Breathe The Air is produced by Slip for The HSLB and was mixed by Jaime “Pain” Ortiz. This song is not affiliated with the upcoming Lively-Hood album.

The waters fine. It’s so clear.

Jump in to paradise right here

It’s alright. Have no fear. (Just don’t…)

Don’t breathe the air.

The bright lights, the dark skies,

The night life. We all fly.

It’s alright. Have no fear. (Just don’t…)

Don’t breathe the air.

Contamination is a flavor. We taste makers with fake aprons.

Cavalli and Versace, the linen got us sedated.

It’s superstar shit going down round here.

Man if you aint got the paper you get clowned round here.

It’s a mirage. Stars pull cars out the garage,

Attract models to follow and got them doing menage.

Paradise, where you aint never gotta stare at life.

Repellant for them have-not niggas like they’re a parasite.

The limelight rises in the East and it sets in the West

And we chase it like the cure for death.

No religion, cause who needs God inside the disco

When “Pop, Lock, and Drop It” is gospel? To the window

To the wall. We gon’ all get involved.

Bartender give me two more drinks. Last call.

And damn baby-girl that ass is fire.

We should burn in Hell together by the end of the night, in paradise.

The waters fine. It’s so clear.

Jump in to paradise right here

It’s alright. Have no fear. (Just don’t…)

Don’t breathe the air.

The bright lights, the dark skies,

The night life. We all fly.

It’s alright. Have no fear. (Just don’t…)

Don’t breathe the air.

We VIP, the rest of yall BYOB

While TMZ is filming “Must See TV”.

And CD-Rs are selling at the CD stores.

We rock ice. Fuck them little CZs dog.

We know the titty-dancers by they’re real names and shit.

Make it rain on them, then we gon’ and bang that bitch.

It’s dangerous, but we could never catch no AIDS

We’re too fly. It’s pussy baby, ass-suflay.

Tell the DJ to bring it back. And while he’s working on that,

I’m ready for a brand new track

That sounds just like the one they just played

Cause change is the only thing that makes us feel afraid.

Good living. Heart beat to the rhythm.

But this the only place where the victims are in the prison.

But we could never understand that train of thought.

The music’s too loud and live. We’re lost, in paradise.

The waters fine. It’s so clear.

Jump in to paradise right here

It’s alright. Have no fear. (Just don’t…)

Don’t breathe the air.

The bright lights, the dark skies,

The night life. We all fly.

It’s alright. Have no fear. (Just don’t…)

Don’t breathe the air.

Advertisements

7 Responses to “Coast – Don’t Breathe The Air”

  1. chris May 6, 2011 at 9:21 am #

    im jammin this all fuckin day

  2. eric r May 6, 2011 at 10:03 am #

    That’s tight, I’m waiting for that albulm.

  3. adrian f May 6, 2011 at 12:17 pm #

    Its a tight jam

    • Gabe May 6, 2011 at 7:37 pm #

      Mucho Bueno!!!

  4. rokkr May 10, 2011 at 6:27 pm #

    ❤ it. like always you never dissapoint…keep doing youre thing

  5. mario May 16, 2011 at 12:18 am #

    Coast….. damn homie, fuck wrecking!!!!!! You on a whole new page only very few n the greatest have ever seen! Much probs keep doing what only u can do becouse others have fell off, n others have become to comercialized

  6. Martin garcia aka spankie g July 14, 2011 at 1:22 pm #

    Man! Coast yu be killin beast ass raps

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: